Department of Human Settlement

DIRECTOR’S OFFICE
Tashi Penjor
Director
Contact #: 02-338620/Ext:101
PASebika Newar
PA to Director
Contact #:102
Fax #:02-335799
Driver1
Chenga
Driver

Norbu Wangdi
Driver I
SPATIAL AND STRATEGIC PLANNING DIVISION
1
Kinzang Deki
Dy. Chief Urban Planner
Contact #:322920/Ext:
UP2
Tilachand Timsina
Urban Planner
Architect
Tshering Phuntsho(Study Leave)
Sr. Architect
Contact #:322920 Ext:124
Architect1
Tshering Denka 
Sr. Architect
Contact #:124
Architect2
Gyembo Dorji
Sr. Architect
Contact #:
Yeshey Jamtsho(EOL)
Sr. Urban Planner
Contact #:124
Sangay Wangdi
Urban Planner
Contact #:
Sonam Seldon Dema
Sr. Architect
Contact #:
Thinley Paday(EOL)
Urban Planner
Contact #:
Kesharmaya Pradhan
Adm. Assistant III
Contact #: Ext:167
Kinzang Dorji
Sr. Architect
Contact #:172
UrbanYangchen Lhamu(Deputation to CBS)
Sr. Urban Planner
Contact #:
dDeki Wangmo
Urban Planner
Contact #:
Tshering Pelden
Urban Planner
Contact #:
Tandin Dorji
Executive Architech
Contact #:
Architect1Dorji Yangki Dorji
Architect
Contact #:107
Ngawang Tshomo
Urban Planner
Contact #:
HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS DIVISION
Wangda Dorji
Chief Urban Planner
Contact# Ext:117
Sonam Dorji(Study Leave)
Sr. Urban Economist
Ext: 108
Jigme Jamtsho
Urban Planner
Contact #:

Tshering Penjor
Sr. Architect
Contact #:107

Samdrup Norbu(Study Leave)
Sr. Urban Planner
Contact #:107
Sonam Dorji(Study Leave)
Urban Planner
Contact #:107
BuildingAmrita Gurung
Asst. Architect
Contact #:118
GEOMATICS AND LOGISTIC DIVISION
Bawana Chhetri
Chief Urban Planner
Contact #:110
GISOfficer1Sangay Rinzin
GIS Officer
Contact #:326451/Ext-114
Kinley Wangyel
Sr. Urban Planner
Contact #:
Nima Yoezer Tenzin
Urban Planner
Contact #:107
Email: bt
SurveyEng
Daza
Survey Engineer
Contact #:329946/Ext-109
Sonam Eden(Study Leave)
GIS Officer
Contact #:113
Surveyor
Chewang Jamtsho(EOL)
Sr. Surveyor III
Contact #:111
Surveyor1
Chandraman Tamang
Sr. Surveyor III
Contact #:111
Surveyor3
M.L.Subba
Surveyor
Contact #:111
Surveyor4
Sherab Tempa
Sr. Surveyor IV
Contact #:111
Surveyor5
Thinley Dorji
Sr. Surveyor III
Contact #:112
AdmAsst
Tshering Dema
Adm. Assistant II
Contact #:109
FieldAsst
Kesang Dawa
Field Assistant
Contact #:111
FieldAsst1
Shantiram Ghalley
Field Assistant
Contact #:111
FieldAsst2
Cheku Dorji
Field Assistant
Contact #:111
Untitled-1
Bumpa Tshering
Field Assistant
Contact #:111
FieldAsst4
Kezang dorji

Field Assistant
Contact #:111
INFRASTRUCTURE PLANNING AND FLOOD ADAPTATION DIVISION
EngKunzang Chhoden
Dy. Executive Engineer
Contact /Ext #: 151
TCPema Cheda
Dy. Executive Engineer(Study Leave)
Contact /Ext #:  132
fMegnath Neopaney
Dy. Executive Engineer
Contact /Ext #:  132
Ugyen Phuntsho 
Engineer
Contact:/Ext #: 132
 
Dorji Wangmo
Engineer
Contact/ Ext #: 132
 
Jamyang Seldon
Engineer
Contact /Ext #: 132
Khem Lal Chhetri
Surveyor IV
Contact /Ext #: 132
 
DriverPenden Wangchuk
Driver
SUSTAINABLE RESILIENT BUILDING DIVISION
Bishnu Pradhan
Dy. Executive Engineer
Contact #: Ext #: 137
EngKarma Euthra(Study Leave)
Executive Engineer
Contact #: Ext #: 167
Gita Maya Sunwar(Study Leave)
Dy. Executive Engineer
Contact/Ext #: 
Eng5Meena Gurung 
Engineer
Contact/Ext #: 168
Eng1Lekey Dem(Study Leave)
Dy. Executive Engineer
Contact #: Ext #: 168

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
© 2016 Ministry of Infrastructure and Transport | Legal Disclaimer | Sitemap | [Top] | Best viewed in Chrome and Firefox browsers